Pakistan Visa

we can not help you to process your Pakistan visa because the Embassy and Consulates of Pakistan in the United States do not accept agents anymore.
Please follow the instructions we have provided to help you in getting your visa.

saexceptions

You can only apply for your visa by mail and the consulate recommends the use of Express Mail for all deliveries. It shall not be responsible for loss of documents in the mail. Fee is payable in U.S. Postal Money Orders or Cashier Checks payable to the Embassy of Pakistan or the respective consulate general. Please do not send cash or personal check. All fees are non-refundable. The application must only be accompanied by US Post Office self addressed pre-paid express mail envelope. Please use the flat rate envelope (current cost : $18.30). Do not use Metered stamps. They do not accept any other form of return mail.
For current rates and information on USPS Express Mail please visit http://www.usps.com/prices/express-mail-prices.htm

TOURIST VISA

  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • One application form, completed and signed. If you are an Indian National, use this application form;
  • Two passport photos;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Copy of Green Card (Residency Card) for Non-US Citizens;

 BUSINESS VISA

  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • One application form, completed and signed. If you are an Indian National, use this application form;
  • Two passport photos;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Business letter on the company’s letterhead;
  • Copy of Green Card (Residency Card) for Non-US Citizens.

INFORMATION

  • For members of the news media FORM-A is also required.
  • Five year multiple entry visas will be issued to the US citizens of Pakistan origin on production of copy of previous Pakistani passport or CNIC/NICOP.
  • For children of dual national US citizens born in the US, please attach copy of father or mother’s Pakistani passport or ID card with same name with application of each child and child birth certificate.
  • Business visa applicants need to provide a letter of invitation and a letter from the sponsoring company.
  • Indian Passport holders are required to fill Visa application form for Indian Nationals (3 sets of applications along with money order or cashier’s check of US$ 5/- and five photographs are required).
  • In case of a foreign spouse of a Pakistani national holding maiden name, to verify the marriage, original/attested marriage certificate will be required.

FEES

1 – Consular Fees
$120.00 – Tourist Visa
$180.00 – Business Visa
NOTE: Consular Fees are Payable only by Money Order/Cashier Check only.
Note: Processing times and fees are subject to change without advance notice.
TOP