Paraguay Visa

Are you traveling to Paraguay? Do you need a rush Paraguay visa? International Passport and Visa specializes in providing rush, secure and reliable expedited visa services for our clients traveling on short notice. Rely on us to assist you for your Paraguay visa as a tourist or for business.
US Citizens need a Paraguay visa to travel to Paraguay for both tourist and business purposes. Please carefully check the requirements below.

rush-visasPARAGUAY TOURIST VISA

DOCUMENTS

For us to process your visa properly and on time you MUST send International Passport and Visa Service Request Form with the following TOURIST VISA documents:
  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • Two application forms, completed and signed;
  • Two passport photos;
  • Photocopy of the passport first page;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Additional documents are required if the applicant plans to stay in Paraguay longer than 3 months.

rush-visasPARAGUAY BUSINESS VISA

DOCUMENTS

For us to process your visa properly and on time you MUST send International Passport and Visa Service Request Form with the following BUSINESS VISA documents:
  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • Two application forms, completed and signed;
  • Two passport photos;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Business letter on the company’s letterhead;
  • Additional documents are required if the applicant plans to stay in Paraguay longer than 3 months.

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FOR NON U.S. CITIZENS

Non-U.S. Citizens traveling to this country must submit the following documents in addition to the above requirements:
  • Two copies of round trip round trip ticket or travel itinerary
  • Two copies of a document showing financial solvency. (Tourists – Bank statement/bank letter | Business – A company letter is accepted)
  • wo copies of a document showing the current address. (Driver License/State ID, Phone/utility statement with the current address)
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Two copies of a document showing legal status in the United States. (If US Resident – Green Card, If Visitor – Valid U.S. Visa + I-94 Form, If Student – Valid U.S. Visa + I-20 Form)

INFORMATION

  • Visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue and stay of up to 30 days.

FEES

Consular Fees International Passport & Visa Service Fees
$160.00 $110.00 - Regular Processing (7-10 working days)
$130.00 - Express Processing (3-5 working days)
$150.00 - Rush Processing (Next Day)
$180.00 - Ultra Rush Processing (Same Day)
FedEx ChargesUSA Only
$30.00FedEx (2nd Business Day)
$35.00FedEx (Priority Overnight)
$75.00FedEx (First Overnight)
$60.00FedEx (Saturday Delivery)
$80.00Alaska & Hawaii (Priority Overnight Only)
Note: Processing times and fees are subject to change without advance notice.
TOP