Thailand Visa

Are you traveling to Thailand? Do you need a rush Thailand visa? International Passport and Visa specializes in providing rush, secure and reliable expedited visa services for our clients traveling on short notice. Rely on us to assist you for your Thailand visa as a tourist or for business.
US Citizens do not need a visa to travel to Thailand as a tourist if staying in Thailand 30 day or less and have a round trip ticket.  So, if you are staying more than 30 days as a tourist, you have to obtain a visa prior to your trip. Please note the maximum number of days you can stay in Thailand as a tourist is 60 days. Also, US citizens traveling to Thailand for business purposes need a visa. Please carefully check the requirements below.

rush-visasTHAILAND TOURIST VISA

DOCUMENTS

For us to process your visa properly and on time you MUST send International Passport and Visa Service Request Form with the following TOURIST VISA documents:
  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • One application form, completed and signed(At the bottom of the page – first column – write number of entries when you select the purpose of your trip);
  • Two passport photos;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Copy of Green Card (Residency Card) for Non-US Citizens;
  • Copy of the first page of passport;
  • Statement by the applicant explaining the reason for longer stay;

rush-visasTHAILAND BUSINESS VISA

DOCUMENTS

For us to process your visa properly and on time you MUST send International Passport and Visa Service Request Form with the following BUSINESS VISA documents:
  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • One application form, completed and signed;
  • Two passport photos;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Business letter on the company’s letterhead or an invitation from the Thailand counterpart;
  • Copy of Green Card (Residency Card) for Non-US Citizens;
  • Copy of the first page of passport;
  • Letter of invitation from the host company in Thailand. Fax copy accepted;

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FOR NON-U.S. CITIZENS

For us to process your visa properly and on time you MUST send International Passport and Visa Service Request Form with the following documents:
  • Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond intended stay and at least one BLANK VISA PAGE and signed;
  • Two application form, completed and signed;
  • Two passport photos;
  • Letter from the employer verifying employment;
  • Proof of sufficient fund (Most recent bank statement);
  • Confirmed hotel or any other place reservation;
  • Name and address of reference in Thailand;
  • Name and address of reference in the country of destination;
  • Copy of airline ticket or flight itinerary;
  • Copy of the first page of passport;
  • Copy green card (Residency Card) or any other documents showing your legal status in the United States;

FEES

Consular Fees International Passport & Visa Service Fees
$35.00 - Transit Visa Per Entry (Maximum 4 Entries)
$115.00 - Regular Processing (6-8 working days)
$40.00 - Tourist Visa Per Entry (Maximum 3 Entries)
$135.00 - Rush Processing (3-4 working days)
$80.00 - Non-Immigrant Visa (Single Entry)
$160.00 - Ultra Rush Processing (2-3 working days)
$200.00 - Non-Immigrant Visa (1 Year, Multiple Entry)
$200.00 - Super Rush Processing (Next day)
NOTE: Consular Fee payable by postal money order/cashier's check ONLY.
$15.00 - Purchasing Money Order
FedEx ChargesUSA Only
$30.00FedEx (2nd Business Day)
$35.00FedEx (Priority Overnight)
$75.00FedEx (First Overnight)
$60.00FedEx (Saturday Delivery)
$80.00Alaska & Hawaii (Priority Overnight Only)
Note: Processing times and fees are subject to change without advance notice.
TOP